Art Rotterdam 2020

Art Rotterdam
6 - 9 februari 2020


Galleries

Juliaan Andeweg - Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)
Isabelle Andriessen - artlead.net
Daniëlle van Ark - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
Gijs Assmann - We Like Art (Amsterdam)
Tim Ayres - Roger Katwijk (Amsterdam)
Sema Bekirovic - We Like Art (Amsterdam)
Paul Beumer - Dürst Britt & Mayhew (Den Haag)
Melanie Bonajo - Akinci (Amsterdam)
Kévin Bray - Stigter van Doesburg (Amsterdam)
Sander Breure en Witte van Hulzen - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
Felix Burger - Koenig2 (Wenen)
Ruta Butkute - Bradwolff & Partners (Amsterdam)
Kate Cooper - artlead.net
Pauline Curnier Jardin - Ellen de Bruijne (Amsterdam)
Koen Doodeman - Gerhard Hofland (Amsterdam)
Constant Dullaart - Upstream (Amsterdam)
Charlotte Dumas - andriesse eyck (Amsterdam)
Armen Eloyan - artlead.net
Alicia Framis - Upstream (Amsterdam)
Dimitar Genchev - Rutger Brandt (Amsterdam)
Jasper Hagenaar - Althuis Hofland (Amsterdam)
David Haines - Upstream (Amsterdam)
Arturo Kameya - GRIMM (Amsterdam/New York)
Klaas Kloosterboer - Ellen de Bruijne (Amsterdam), van Gelder (Amsterdam), Kristof de Clercq (Gent)
WJM Kok - Van Gelder (Amsterdam)
Paul Kooiker - artlead.net
Katrin Korfmann - Bradwolff & Partners (Amsterdam), We Like Art (Amsterdam)
André Kruysen - NL=US Art (Rotterdam)
Kiki Lamers - Francis Boeske (Amsterdam)
Mauricio Limón de Léon - Ellen de Bruijne (Amsterdam)
Cristina Lucas - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
Claudia Martínez Garay - GRIMM (Amsterdam/New York)
Wolfgang Messing - Stigter van Doesburg (Amsterdam)
Lin de Mol - LangArt (Amsterdam)
Christine Moldrickx - Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)
Jurriaan Molenaar - Borzo (Amsterdam)
Noor Nuyten - Upstream (Amsterdam)
Thierry Oussou - Lumen Travo (Amsterdam)
Hans Op de Beeck - Ron Mandos (Amsterdam)
Annaïk Lou Pitteloud - Barbara Seiler (Zürich, CH)
Jan van der Ploeg - We Like Art (Amsterdam)
Josse Pyl - Annet Gelink (Amsterdam)
Florian & Michael Quistrebert - Upstream (Amsterdam)
Thomas Raat - HERO (Amsterdam)
Michael Raedecker - GRIMM (Amsterdam/New York)
Jehoshua Rozenman - Fontana (Amsterdam)
Fernando Sánchez Castillo - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
Dieuwke Spaans - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
Berend Strik - Livingstone (Den Haag)
Jennifer Tee - We Like Art (Amsterdam)
Edward Clydesdale Thomson - Division of Labour (Manchester, GB)
Nicoline Timmer - andriesse eyck (Amsterdam)
Nora Turato - artlead.net
Kubilay Mert Ural - Ellen de Bruijne (Amsterdam)
Koen Vermeule - We Like Art (amsterdam)
Evi Vingerling - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam), Kristof de Clercq (Gent)
Anne de Vries - Martin van Zomeren (Amsterdam)
Guido van der Werve - GRIMM (Amsterdam/New York)
Marjolijn de Wit - Gerhard Hofland (Amsterdam)

Projections

Melanie Bonajo - Akinci  (Amsterdam)
Pauline Curnier Jardin - Ellen de Bruijne (Amsterdam)
Hamza Halloubi - tegenboschvanvreden (Amsterdam)
Hans Op de Beeck - Ron Mandos (Amsterdam)
Nora Turato - LambdaLambdaLambda (Prishtina)

The performance Show

Feiko Beckers - Stigter Van Doesburg (Amsterdam)
Ruta Butkute - Bradwolff & Partners (Amsterdam)
Mauricio Limón de Léon - Ellen de Bruijne (Amsterdam)
Bert Scholten - Vleeshal (Middelburg)

Buitenwerken

Deniz Eroglu - Mondriaan Fonds

Prospects & Concepts - Mondriaan Fonds toont talent

Inez de Brauw
Deniz Eroglu
Frederique Jonker
Wouter van der Laan
Sheng-Wen Lo